Chicago homicide & murder map

2020 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 17, 2020

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin78297375
Englewood71293364
Garfield Park62302364
North Lawndale38223261
Humboldt Park40163203
Auburn Gresham33151184
Grand Crossing24141165
South Shore40122162
Chatham31110141
Roseland23118141
Little Village2585110
South Chicago2481105
Chicago Lawn2282104
Near West Side1291103
West Pullman1981100
All Others24911101359
As of 1/1/21