Chicago homicide & murder map

2020 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 17, 2020

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Englewood60248308
Austin62234296
Garfield Park53235288
North Lawndale28182210
Humboldt Park30139169
Auburn Gresham27127154
Grand Crossing18124142
South Shore32106138
Chatham2692118
Roseland1894112
Little Village237295
South Chicago196988
Chicago Lawn186987
Near West Side117687
West Pullman176582
All Others2059201125
As of 10/19/20