Chicago homicide & murder map

2020 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 17, 2020

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Englewood42179221
Austin44160204
Garfield Park37157194
North Lawndale19126145
Humboldt Park21105126
Auburn Gresham2297119
Grand Crossing1790107
South Shore217293
Chatham207292
Little Village204969
Roseland125769
Near West Side75360
West Pullman114859
New City94756
South Chicago114556
All Others154654808
As of 8/11/20