Chicago homicide & murder map

2019 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 17, 2019

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin41148189
Garfield Park34148182
Englewood32149181
Humboldt Park25100125
North Lawndale2398121
Roseland2384107
Grand Crossing2179100
Auburn Gresham177491
Chicago Lawn126678
South Shore185775
Little Village95059
Near West Side85058
South Chicago134255
Chatham113849
West Pullman44145
All Others108542650
As of 10/2/19