Chicago homicide & murder map

2019 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 17, 2019

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin50197247
Garfield Park39175214
Englewood40173213
North Lawndale27124151
Humboldt Park28116144
Roseland2798125
Auburn Gresham1999118
Grand Crossing2494118
South Shore196887
Chicago Lawn136982
Little Village136275
Near West Side105565
Chatham124961
South Chicago154560
New City64955
All Others136639775
As of 12/3/19