Chicago homicide & murder map

2019 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 17, 2019

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin53215268
Englewood40196236
Garfield Park42190232
North Lawndale26136162
Humboldt Park29123152
Roseland28103131
Grand Crossing25102127
Auburn Gresham21101122
South Shore2476100
Chicago Lawn167793
Little Village146377
Near West Side106171
Chatham145670
South Chicago164864
New City65662
All Others149687832
As of 1/2/20