2018 Chicago homicide map

2018 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 24, 2018

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin47220267
Garfield Park37183220
Englewood35142177
North Lawndale24112136
Humboldt Park1593108
Auburn Gresham2080100
Roseland137083
South Shore186179
West Pullman205979
Grand Crossing116677
New City225476
Little Village46771
Chatham164763
Woodlawn124961
Chicago Lawn164157
All Others147633780
As of 10/9/18