2018 Chicago homicide map

2018 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 24, 2018

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin57263320
Garfield Park47234281
Englewood54184238
North Lawndale29129158
Humboldt Park22130152
Auburn Gresham24107131
Roseland2182103
Grand Crossing1486100
South Shore237396
Little Village98594
West Pullman256994
New City256388
Chatham176784
Chicago Lawn225375
Woodlawn135467
All Others186776962
As of 1/1/19