2018 Chicago homicide map

2018 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 24, 2018

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin56252308
Garfield Park45223268
Englewood52178230
North Lawndale29124153
Humboldt Park20121141
Auburn Gresham2498122
Roseland207797
Grand Crossing128294
Little Village78390
South Shore226789
West Pullman236689
New City256388
Chatham176178
Chicago Lawn205171
Woodlawn135366
All Others179746925
As of 12/10/18