2017 Chicago Homicide Map

2017 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 14, 2017

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin78353431
North Lawndale35202237
Garfield Park31205236
Englewood47185232
Humboldt Park23138161
Auburn Gresham25109134
South Shore31101132
Roseland3388121
Grand Crossing18100118
New City168096
Chicago Lawn157792
West Pullman87381
Little Village86674
Chatham125668
Brighton Park224567
All Others2178221039
As of 11/20/17