2017 Chicago Homicide Map

2017 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 14, 2017

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin83384467
Garfield Park36224260
North Lawndale41212253
Englewood49201250
Humboldt Park26150176
Auburn Gresham25116141
South Shore32108140
Grand Crossing22109131
Roseland3694130
Chicago Lawn2088108
New City1883101
West Pullman117788
Little Village87280
Near West Side165773
Chatham135972
All Others2358861121
As of 1/1/18