2017 Chicago Homicide Map

2017 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 14, 2017

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin52252304
Englewood37131168
North Lawndale27136163
Garfield Park22139161
Humboldt Park1891109
Auburn Gresham2183104
South Shore1884102
Roseland246084
Grand Crossing156681
New City136578
Chicago Lawn115263
Washington Park104353
Chatham94150
Brighton Park133548
West Pullman44347
All Others147601748
As of 8/14/17