2017 Chicago Homicide Map

2017 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 14, 2017

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin59306365
Garfield Park25175200
Englewood43154197
North Lawndale31157188
Humboldt Park21109130
Auburn Gresham2296118
South Shore2094114
Roseland2872100
Grand Crossing157994
New City157287
Chicago Lawn136679
West Pullman65763
Little Village75158
Washington Park114758
Brighton Park183856
All Others174676850
As of 9/18/17