2016 Chicago Homicide City Map

2016 Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 7, 2016

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Austin92445537
Englewood85356441
Garfield Park58326384
North Lawndale34243277
Humboldt Park28168196
New City43137180
Roseland32147179
Auburn Gresham31140171
Grand Crossing33127160
South Shore24104128
Chicago Lawn2097117
Little Village1787104
West Pullman1094104
South Chicago187391
Chatham206787
All Others25110391290
As of 1/1/17