City Homicide Map

Deadliest ‘hoods

Posted on January 4, 2015

NeighborhoodHomicidesWoundedTotal
Englewood40299339
Austin53223276
Garfield Park30191221
Humboldt Park20112132
Roseland21100121
New City18102120
North Lawndale2592117
Chicago Lawn10101111
Auburn Gresham1393106
South Shore1785102
Grand Crossing197291
Chatham206080
West Pullman146680
South Chicago145367
Woodlawn65965
All Others1798391018
As of 12/31/15